Press/Blogger

Press ticket

Blogger ticket

Note for Trade Visitors

Each person requires personal proof of their eligibility as a trade visitor. Business registration documents as proof of eligibility are only valid for the person named in those documents (i.e. the business owner). Employees prove their eligibility with a written confirmation from their employer (only valid with stamp and signature), a salary slip or employment contract. All documents must clearly state the name of the person who is to be approved as a trade visitor.

Note for press/bloggers

Press/bloggers must provide evidence of their work to obtain a ticket. We point out only one ticket type is available per person due to legal reasons!